The text of Therapeutic Guidelines is developed by expert groups.

Each group comprises approximately 14 people, including a chair, an editor, and experts in relevant medical specialties, a clinical pharmacology trainee, a general practitioner, a pharmacist and a nurse. Depending on the subject matter, the group may also include a consumer or experts from other areas, such as physiotherapy and nutrition.

Expert groups are listed on the relevant guideline page.

You can view expert groups from previously published guidelines by clicking on these links:

Analgesic expert groups
Antibiotic expert groups
Bone and Metabolism expert groups
Cardiovascular expert groups
Dermatology expert groups
Development Disability expert groups
Diabetes expert groups
Emergency Medicine, Toxicology & Wilderness, Toxicology & Toxinology expert groups
Endocrinology expert groups
Fatigue expert groups
Gastrointestinal expert groups
Neurology expert groups
Oral & Dental expert groups
Palliative Care expert groups
Psychotropic expert groups
Respiratory expert groups
Rheumatology expert groups
Ulcer & Wound expert groups

 

 

Analgesic expert groups

Analgesic 1 (1988)

RFW Moulds (chair)

MP Hemming

TF Little

G Mendelson

RD Snyder

B Workman

 

Analgesic 2 (1992)

RFW Moulds (chair)

M Hemming

S Aranda

RO Day

A Glover

B Guthrie

RD Helme

K Jackson

TF Little

I Maddocks

G Mendelson

R Snyder

 

Analgesic 3 (1997)

ML Mashford (chair)

T Andreoli

W Cosolo

RO Day

K Jackson

TF Little

P Loughnan

G Mendelson

F Mullen

DB Newgreen

R Penhall

P Ravenscroft

G Wigley

 

Analgesic 4 (2002)

ML Mashford (chair)

ML Cohen

H Collin

MG Cooper

K Fallon

J Fleming

K Garrett

J Marley

C May

G Mendelson

F Mullen

P Ravenscroft

J Robinson

P Siddall

B Workman

 

Analgesic 5 (2007)

Laurie Mashford (chair)

Carolyn Arnold

Penny Briscoe

Michael Cooper

Benny Katz

Michael Kingsford

David Maxwell

Chris May

Brendan de Morton

Frank New

Michael Nicholas

Pam Reeves

David Scott

Melissa Viney

 

Analgesic 6 (2012)

Robert Moulds (chair)

Penny Briscoe

Linda Foreman

Richard Halliwell

Ingrid Hopper

Jenny Johnstone

Benny Katz

Susie Lord

Chris May

Debra Rowett

Jane Trinca

Melissa Viney

Michael Yeoh

Megan Yeomans

 

 

Antibiotic expert groups

Antibiotic 1 (1978)

J Shaw (chair)

KJ Harvey

BJ Parsons

WJ Spicer

BCA Stratford

FA Tosolini

 

Antibiotic 2 (1979)

J Shaw (chair)

KJ Harvey

BJ Parsons

WJ Spicer

BCA Stratford

FA Tosolini

 

Antibiotic 3 (1982)

ML Mashford (chair)

JH Andrew

KJ Harvey

A Kucers

BJ Parsons

WJ Spicer

 

Antibiotic 4 (1984)

ML Mashford (chair)

JH Andrew

KJ Harvey

P Hunt

A Kucers

BJ Parsons

WJ Spicer

 

Antibiotic 5 (1987)

ML Mashford (chair)

JH Andrew

KJ Harvey

A Kucers

BJ Parsons

WJ Spicer

FA Tosolini

 

Antibiotic 6 (1990)

ML Mashford (chair)

JH Andrew

KJ Harvey

A Kucers

BJ Parsons

WJ Spicer

FA Tosolini

J Turnidge

 

Antibiotic 7 (1992)

ML Mashford (chair)

JH Andrew

P Harris

MP Hemming

G Hogg

A Kucers

BJ Parsons

WJ Spicer

FA Tosolini

JD Turnidge

 

Antibiotic 8 (1994)

ML Mashford (chair)

JH Andrew

K Christiansen

P Collignon

B Currie

J Harkness

M Hemming

HG Hogg

D Isaac

R Kemp

A Kucers

D Looke

K Ott

J Robinson

WJ Spicer

FA Tosolini

J Turnidge

 

Antibiotic 9 (1996)

ML Mashford (chair)

M Beavis

K Christiansen

P Collignon

B Currie

J Harkness

HG Hogg

R Kemp

A Kucers

D Looke

R McKinnon

H Merrell

K Ott

J Robinson

WJ Spicer

FA Tosolini

JD Turnidge

 

Antibiotic 10 (1998)

K Harvey (chair)

M Beavis

K Christiansen

P Collignon

B Currie

J Dartnell

J Ferguson

J Harkness

D Isaacs

B Khariwala

A Kucers

D Looke

WJ Spicer

FA Tosolini

JD Turnidge

 

Antibiotic 11 (2000)

J Spicer (chair)

K Christiansen

B Currie

C Fairley

J Ferguson

P Glasziou

J Harkness

D Isaacs

B Khariwala

D Looke

L Roller

A Street

J Turnidge

 

Antibiotic 12 (2003)

WJ Spicer (chair)

K Christiansen

BJ Currie

JGA Dartnell

JK Ferguson

SM Garland

PP Glasziou

ML Grayson

D Isaacs

DF Looke

A Mant

R Munro

L Roller

AC Street

JD Turnidge

 

Antibiotic 13 (2006)

Keryn Christiansen (chair)

Bart Currie

John Ferguson

Gary Franks

Suzanne Garland

Lindsay Grayson

Jane Hellsten

David Isaacs

Jenny Johnstone

Tony Korman

David Looke

John Primrose

Libby Roughead

W John Spicer

Alan Street

John Turnidge

 

Antibiotic 14 (2010)

Antibiotic Expert Group

Robert Moulds (chair)

Keryn Christiansen

Bart Currie

John Ferguson

Gary Franks

Gwendolyn Gilbert

Thomas Gottlieb

Tony Korman

Melanie Jeyasingham

Rhea Martin

Wendy Munckhof

Alan Street

John Turnidge

Verna Wallroth

 

Respiratory Infections Expert Group

Robert Moulds (chair)

Kirsty Buising

Chris Del Mar

John Ferguson

M Lindsay Grayson

Hugh Greville

Jenny Johnstone

Duncan McKenzie

Ian Rogers

Graham Simpson

Claire Wainwright

 

Infective Endocarditis Prophylaxis Expert Group (July 2008)

Robert Moulds (chair)

Bart Currie

Christopher Daly

Alastair Goss

Melanie Jeyasingham

Julian Smith

Neil Strathmore

Alan Street

 

Antibiotic 15 (2014)

Group A

Robert Moulds (chair)

Tara Anderson

Christopher Daly

Susan Daskalakis

Charles Evill

Lindsay Grayson

Tony Korman

Wendy Munckhof

Pamela Palasanthiran

Constantinos Petsoglou

Indy Sandaradura

Neil Strathmore

Alan Street

John Turnidge

John Waterston

Group B

Robert Moulds (chair)

Craig Boutlis

Kirsty Buising

Bart Currie

Gary Franks

Lindsay Grayson

Tony Korman

Jason Kwong

Amy Legg

Christine McDonald

Laurens Manning

Catriona Ooi

Catherine Reid

Melanie Rosella

Graham Simpson

Mike Starr

Verna Wallroth

Julian Williams

Group C

Robert Moulds (chair)

Ellen Burkett

Allen Cheng

Joshua Davis

Katherine Ellard

Jessica Gibney

Tom Gottlieb

Lindsay Grayson

Walid Jammal

Tony Korman

David Looke

Steve McGloughlin

Lawrence Malisano

Linda Mignone

Clare Nourse

Paul Pavli

Jason Roberts

 

Antibiotic 16 (2019)

Group 1

Heath Kelly (chair)

Paul Anderson

Tara Anderson

Ellen Burkett

Joshua Davis

Jessica Gibney

Lindsay Grayson

Tony Korman

Steve McGloughlin

Brendan McMullan

Trisha Peel

Edward Raby

Tim Read

Jason Roberts

Greg Rowles

Paul Sambrook

Neil Strathmore

Steven Tong

Emily Tucker

Lisa Waddell

Group 2

Heath Kelly (chair)

Kirsty Buising

Andrew Burke

Elsie Chan

Allen Cheng

Bart Currie

Katie Ellard

Tom Gottlieb

Krispin Hajkowicz

Simon Iles

Walid Jammal

Jason Kwong

Laurens Manning

Alana Meaklim

Christine McDonald

Clare Nourse

Jeffrey Post

Matthew Rawlins

Michelle Sweidan

Jason Trubiano

 

 

Bone and Metabolism expert groups

Bone and Metabolism 6 (2019)

Marie Pirotta (chair)

Matthew Doogue

Sally-anne Dooley

Christian Girgis

David Henley

Jui Ho

Rhonda Maguire

Don McLeod

Frances Milat

Jane O’Connor

Peter Simm

Eleanor van Dyk

Tania Winzenberg

 

 

Cardiovascular expert groups

Cardiovascular 1 (1991)

RFW Moulds (chair)

AWF Hamer

MP Hemming

ED Janus

GL Jennings

JJ McNeil

JG Sloman

AM Tonkin

JA Whitworth

 

Cardiovascular 2 (1995)

ML Mashford (chair)

MA Brown

TJ Campbell

GA Donnan

PJ Fletcher

M Frenneaux

G Jennings

MA McGrath

R McKinnon

P Mansfield

D Sullivan

T Titchen

L Wing

 

Cardiovascular 3 (1999)

Anthony Smith (chair)

Terry Campbell

Neil Carson

Peter Fletcher

Eileen Gallery

Harry Gibbs

Garry Jennings

Benafsha Khariwala

Ian McDonald

Debra Rowett

David Sullivan

 

Cardiovascular 4 (2003)

Anthony Smith (chair)

Philip Aylward

Terry Campbell

Peter Fletcher

Eileen Gallery

Marcia George

Harry Gibbs

Garry Jennings

Michael Kingsford

Barry McGrath

J Alasdair Millar

Debra Rowett

Denise Ruth

David Sullivan

 

Cardiovascular 5 (2008)

Gillian Shenfield (chair)

Terry Campbell

David Colquhoun

Eileen Gallery

Marcia George

Harry Gibbs

Garry Jennings

Michael Kingsford

Barry McGrath

Andrew MacIsaac

Louise Murdoch

Jill Pope

Debra Rowett

Tony Smith

Jo Thomas

 

Cardiovascular 6 (2012)

Group 1

Robert Moulds (chair)

Jo Allardice

Mark Beeby

Garth Birdsey

Terry Campbell

Marcia George

Harry Gibbs

Wayne Hazell

Simon Judkins

Andrew MacIsaac

Barry McGrath

Darren Roberts

Roger Sexton

Neil Strathmore

Alison Street

Jo Thomas

Group 2

Robert Moulds (chair)

Neale Cohen

Susan Daskalakis

Jenny Doust

Harry Gibbs

Min Yin Goh

Barry McGrath

Simone Mulvihill

Mark Nelson

Debra Rowett

Ashim Sinha

David Sullivan

Jo Thomas

Barbara Uhlenbruch

Carolyn Watts

Sophia Zoungas

 

Cardiovascular 7 (2018)

Robert Moulds (chair)

Jo Allardice

John Atherton

Terry Campbell

Cia Connell

Jennifer Curnow

Sally-anne Dooley

Harry Gibbs

Wayne Hazell

Ingrid Hopper

Leonard Kritharides

Danny Liew

Angela Molga

Mark Nelson

Jane O’Connor

Kurt Roberts-Thomson

Daniel Scherer

Neil Strathmore

Josephine Thomas

 

 

Dermatology expert groups

Dermatology 1 (1999)

Laurie Mashford (chair)

Gayle Fischer

Robin Marks

Chris Quirk

Alan Rose

Rod Sinclair

Maxine Stevens

Bill Suen

Alan Watson

Warren Weightman

Perry Wilson

 

Dermatology 2 (2004)

John Marley (chair)

Chris Baker

Jane English

Gayle Fischer

Jenny Johnstone

Helen McPherson

James Muir

Catherine Reid

Rod Sinclair

Kay Stewart

John Sullivan

Alan Watson

 

Dermatology 3 (2009)

Dermatology Expert Group

John Marley (chair)

Alex Chamberlain

Greg Goodman

Anne Halbert

Jenny Johnstone

Stefan Kowalski

James Muir

Catherine Reid

Miranda Sandars

Rod Sinclair

Alan Watson

Wolfgang Weninger

Margaret Whitton

Samuel Zagarella

 

Skin Infections Expert Group

John Marley (chair)

Gayle Fischer

Melanie Jeyasingham

Tony Korman

David Looke

Catherine Reid

Miranda Sandars

Verna Wallroth

 

Dermatology 4 (2015)

Robert Moulds (chair)

Troy Darben

Nicholas Farinola

Gayle Fischer

Anne Halbert

Emma Haverhoek

Anne Howard

Stefan Kowalski

Laurens Manning

Susie Rogers

Miranda Sandars

Niyati Sharma

Alan Watson

Leona Yip

 

 

Development Disability expert groups

Developmental Disability 1 Authors and Contributors (1999)

Susan Balandin

Helen Beange

Samuel Berkovic

Susan Brady

Mary Burbidge

Jenny Butler

Amanda Buzio

Bruce Chenoweth

Jonathan Cohen

Jenny Curran

Julian Davis

Robert Davis

Justine Diggens

Philip Graves

Ngaire Kerse

Nicholas Lennox

Helen Leonard

Wendy O’Connor

Diane Palmer

Natalie Paul

Dinah Reddihough

Margaret Rowell

Bruce Tonge

Jane Tracey

Stephen Trumble

Michael Winshaw

 

Developmental Disability 2 Steering Group (2005)

Nicholas Lennox

Helen Beange

Robert Davis

Seeta Durvasula

Niki Edwards

Philip Graves

Jill Maxwell

Jenny McDowell

Caroline Mohr

Jenny Torr

Paul White

 

Developmental Disability 3 Contributors (2012)

Nick Lennox

Helen Boocock

Carol Bower

Mary Burbidge

Jonathan Cohen

Ivana Dojcinov

Seeta Durvasula

Gillian Eastgate

Catherine Franklin

Julie Gibson

Sonia Grover

Bronwyn Hemsley

Jenny Johnstone

Mike Kerr

Margo Lane

Helen Leonard

Robert Moulds

Kathryn North

Gregory O’Brien

Colleen O’Leary

Dianne Pendergast

Dinah Reddihough

Nicole Rinehart

Susie Rogers

Margaret Rowell

Jim Simpson

Jacqueline Small

Bronwyn Stuckey

Miriam Taylor Gomez

Jane Tracy

Julian Trollor

Madonna Tucker

 

Diabetes expert groups

Diabetes 6 (2019)

Heath Kelly

Jo Allardice

Ralph Audehm

Fergus Cameron

Nuwan Dharmaratne

Kirstie Galbraith

Andrew Maclean

Louise Maple-Brown

Glynis Ross

Anthony Russell

Lea Sorensen

Tilenka Thynne

 

Emergency Medicine, Toxicology & Wilderness, Toxicology & Toxinology

Toxicology & Wilderness 1 / Emergency Medicine Expert Group (2008)

John Marley (chair)

Peter Cameron

Jenny Conway

Steven Doherty

Alice Glover

James Hayes

Geoff Isbister

Ian Rogers

Mike Starr

Simone Taylor

Robin Tchernomoroff

Richard Watts

 

Toxicology and Wilderness 2 (2012)

Robert Moulds (chair)

Jonathan Brett

Nick Buckley

Jennifer Conway

Steven Doherty

Shaun Greene

Georgina Kilroy

Michael Kingsford

David McCoubrie

Dawson Macleod

Geoff Isbister

Alli Patterson

David Rosengren

Robin Tchernomoroff

 

Toxicology and Toxinology 3 (2019)

Nick Buckley (chair)

Kasra Ahmadi

Sam Alfred

Angela Chiew

Marion Christie

Andrew Dawson

Andis Graudins

Geoff Isbister

Katherine Isoardi

Zeff Koutsogiannis

Dawson Macleod

Venita Munir

Elizabeth Nguyen

Susie Rogers

Hui-Min Jessamine Soderstrom

Carol Wylie

 

 

Endocrinology expert groups

Endocrinology 1 (1997)

Robert Moulds (chair)

Felix Bochner

Peter Colman

Carmela Corallo

John Eisman

Alice Glover

Mary Hemming

Christine Roberts

Gillian Shenfield

Jim Stockigt

 

Endocrinology 2 (2001)

Robert Moulds (chair)

Peter Colman

Lisa Demos

Alice Glover

Vivian Grill

David Handelsman

Richard Jackson

Stephen Judd

Benafsha Khariwala

Don Perry-Keene

Gillian Shenfield

Jim Stockigt

Bronwyn Stuckey

John Wark

 

Endocrinology 3 (2004)

Gillian Shenfield (chair)

Peter Colman

Terry Diamond

Patricia Dunning

Kirstie Galbraith

Emma Greenwood

David Handelsman

Richard Jackson

Michael Kingsford

Kerin O’Dea

Don Perry-Keene

Jim Stockigt

Bronwyn Stuckey

David Torpy

John Wark

 

Endocrinology 4 (2009)

Robert Moulds (chair)

Lyn Clearihan

Karen Crawford

Patricia Crock

Terry Diamond

Peter Ebeling

Kirstie Galbraith

Warrick Inder

Stephen Judd

Jennifer Martin

Kerin O’Dea

Susie Rogers

Anthony Russell

Bronwyn Stuckey

Duncan Topliss

Stephen Twigg

 

Endocrinology 5 (2014)

Group 1

Robert Moulds (chair)

Tim Benson

Neale Cohen

Matt Doogue

Kirstie Galbraith

Warrick Inder

Walid Jammal

Georgina Kilroy

Aidan McElduff

Harvey Newnham

Elizabeth Obersteller

Anthony Russell

Peter Simm

Tilenka Thynne

Duncan Topliss

Sophia Zoungas

Group 2

Robert Moulds (chair)

Kirsten Black

Lyn Clearihan

Peter R Ebeling

Albert Frauman

Peter Greenberg

Warrick Inder

Catherine Lucas

Andrew Maclean

Janelle McDonald

Joanne Muller

Susie Rogers

Michelle Vienet

Tania Winzenberg

Michelle Woods

Bu Yeap

 

 

Fatigue expert groups

Fatigue Expert Group

Fatigue 1 (2011)

Robert Moulds (chair)

Benjamin Ewald

Mieke van Driel

Peter Greenberg

Robert Grenfell

Kylie Johnson

Alli Patterson

Miranda Sandars

Gastrointestinal expert groups

Gastrointestinal 1 (1994)

R Moulds (chair)

M Hemming

A Catto-Smith

B Crotty

P Desmond

J Engstrom

A Glover

D Henry

S Hunter

I Roberts-Thomson

K Stewart

N Yeomans

 

Gastrointestinal 2 (1998)

Robert Moulds (chair)

Anthony Catto-Smith

Brendan Crotty

David Dammery

Paul Desmond

Benafsha Khariwala

Susannah King

Barbara Leggett

Christopher Martin

Paul Pavli

Ian Roberts-Thomson

Kay Stewart

Anne Wilson

Neville Yeomans

 

Gastrointestinal 3 (2002)

Don Birkett (chair)

Anthony Catto-Smith

Dave Cosh

Brendan Crotty

David Dammery

Paul Desmond

Susannah King

Barbara Leggett

Christopher Liddle

Paul Pavli

James Reeve

Anne Wilson

Neville Yeomans

 

Gastrointestinal 4 (2006)

Gillian Shenfield (chair)

Peter Bampton

Tony Catto-Smith

Brendan Crotty

Paul Desmond

Katie Ellard

Alice Glover

Geoff Hebbard

Sue Hunt

Peter Katelaris

Mark McCullen

Paul Pavli

John Scally

Sue Shepherd

Simone Strasser

Ka-Chun Tse

Graeme Vernon

 

Gastrointestinal 5 (2011)

Gastrointestinal Expert Group

Robert Moulds (chair)

Peter Bampton

Maryann Curry

Looi Ee

Katherine Ellard

Geoff Hebbard

Peter Katelaris

Mark McCullen

Paul Pavli

Susie Rogers

John Scally

Sue Shepherd

Miles Sparrow

Simone Strasser

Graeme Vernon

Gastrointestinal Infections Expert Group

Robert Moulds (chair)

Susan Daskalakis

Looi Ee

Gary Franks

Tony Korman

David Looke

Mark McCullen

Joe Sasadeusz

Simone Strasser

Graeme Vernon

 

Gastrointestinal 6 (2016)

Robert Moulds (chair)

Peter Bampton

Ellen Burkett

Susan Daskalakis

Josh Davis

Peter De Cruz

Looi Ee

Katherine Ellard

Kate Fetterplace

Andrew Finch

Anna Foley

Geoff Hebbard

Walid Jammal

Peter Katelaris

Amy Legg

Simone Strasser

Glenn Valoppi

 

 

Neurology expert groups

Neurology 1 (1997)

Robert Moulds (chair)

Felix Bochner

Richard Burns

Carmela Corallo

Geoffrey Donnan

Mervyn Eadie

Alice Glover

Mary Hemming

Leslie Sedal

Gillian Shenfield

 

Neurology 2 (2002)

John Tiller (chair)

Donald Birkett

Richard Burns

Stephen Davis

Mervyn Eadie

Rob Helme

John Heywood

Christine Kilpatrick

Benafsha Khariwala

Peter Procopis

Les Sedal

Simone Taylor

Lyn Wallace

John Waterston

 

Neurology 3 (2007)

John Tiller (chair)

Lyndall Dennis

Rob Helme

John Heywood

Paul Kubler

Christopher Levi

Peter Murney

Carol Norquay

Terence O’Brien

Peter Procopis

Dominic Rowe

Les Sedal

Dominic Thyagarajan

Lyn Wallace

John Waterston

 

Neurology 4 (2011)

Robert Moulds (chair)

Philip Aplin

Susan Daskalakis

Lyndall Dennis

Peter Hand

Rob Helme

John Heywood

Karen Honson

Peter Procopis

David Ramsay

Dominic Rowe

Les Sedal

Ernest Somerville

Dominic Thyagarajan

John Waterston

 

Neurology 5 (2017)

Robert Moulds (chair)

Philip Aplin

Karyn Boundy

Peter Hand

Karen Honson

Elspeth Hutton

Walid Jammal

Merrilee Needham

John Parratt

Peter Procopis

Jayanthi Ramanathan

Susie Rogers

Ernest Somerville

Dominic Thyagarajan

John Waterston

 

 

Oral and Dental expert groups

Oral and Dental 1 (2007)

John Dowden (chair)

Paul Abbott

Alastair Goss

Michael McCullough

John Matthews

Jill Pope

Louis Roller

Neil Savage

Marc Tennant

 

Oral and Dental 2 (2012)

Robert Moulds (chair)

Paul Abbott

Christopher Daly

John Dowden

Alastair Goss

Melanie Jeyasingham

Angus Kingon

Michael McCullough

Jo-Anne Manski-Nankervis

John Matthews

Neil Savage

Leanne Teoh

 

Oral and Dental 3 (2019)

Caroline Hall (chair)

Paul Buntine

Ivan Darby

Lee Fong

Albert Frauman

Nicole Heaphy

Mark Hutton

Angus Kingon

David Looke

John Matthews

Hazel Moore

Kate Morlet-Brown

Geraldine Moses

Paul Sambrook

Sue-Ching Yeoh

 

 

Palliative Care expert groups

Palliative Care 1 (2001)

ML Mashford (chair)

S Aranda

M Ashby

J Bowman

M Brooksbank

W Cairns

D Currow

J Hynson

D Kissane

I Maddocks

G Mitchell

M O’Connor

S Poole

P Ravenscroft

J Robinson

M Smith

 

Palliative Care 2 (2005)

Peter Ravenscroft (chair)

Kirsten Auret

Robyn Brogan

Mary Brooksbank

David Brumley

Will Cairns

Richard Chye

David Currow

Jenny Hynson

Brian Kelly

Jennifer Marriott

Geoff Mitchell

Margaret O’Connor

Jill Pope

Morton Rawlin

 

Palliative Care 3 (2010)

Peter Ravenscroft (chair)

Meera Agar

Mark Boughey

David Brumley

Will Cairns

Richard Chye

Gregory Crawford

Karen Glaetzer

Jenny Hynson

Brian Kelly

Michael Kingsford

Geoff Mitchell

John Scally

Sandy Scholes

 

Palliative Care 4 (2016)

Robert Moulds (chair)

Jo Allardice

Mark Boughey

Will Cairns

Richard Chye

Gregory Crawford

Maneesha Dedigama

Karen Glaetzer

Phillip Good

Anthony Herbert

Michael Homewood

Brian Kelly

Geoffrey Mitchell

Peter Ravenscroft

Ian Rogers

Sandy Scholes

Michelle Sweidan

Sarah Wenham

 

 

Psychotropic Care expert groups

Psychotropic 1 (1989)

BM Davies (chair)

GD Burrows

N Christophidis

LJW George

D Leonard

JH Lloyd

DB Newgreen

A Strafford

 

Psychotropic 2 (1993)

ML Mashford (chair)

SJ Baker

K Bowes

MP Hemming

GF Johnson

N Keks

D Leonard

JJ McGrath

K Marriage

P Mitchell

DB Newgreen

JWG Tiller

 

Psychotropic 3 (1995)

RFW Moulds (chair)

D Ames

S Baker

J Dingle

MP Hemming

GF Johnson

N Keks

D Leonard

A Mant

J McEncroe

J McGrath

R McKinnon

P Mitchell

JWG Tiller

J White

 

Psychotropic 4 (2000)

Felix Bochner (chair)

Jo-anne Allardice

David Ames

John Condon

Gordon Johnson

Nicholas Keks

Andrea Mant

John McEncroe

John McGrath

Philip Mitchell

Jeff Robinson

Michael Sawyer

John Tiller

Jason White

 

Psychotropic 5 (2003)

John Dowden (chair)

Jo-anne Allardice

David Ames

Nick Carr

Vaughan Carr

Stanley Catts

John Condon

Ron Grunstein

Philip Mitchell

Carol Norquay

Michael Sawyer

Julie Sharrock

John Tiller

Jason White

 

Psychotropic 6 (2008)

John Dowden (chair)

Jo-anne Allardice

David Ames

Meredith Bucknell

Nick Carr

Vaughan Carr

John Condon

Pete Ellis

Phillipa Hay

Anthony Harris

Fiona Judd

Stephen Jurd

Philip Mitchell

Carol Norquay

Michael Sawyer

Sleep Disorders Expert Group

John Dowden (chair)

Nick Carr

Ron Grunstein

Fiona Judd

Carol Norquay

Dominic Thyagarajan

 

Psychotropic 7 (2013)

Group 1

Robert Moulds (chair)

Nick Carr

Pete Ellis

Anthony Harris

Melanie Jeyasingham

Shanthi Kanagarajah

Jonathan Knott

Philip Mitchell

Andrew Pridding

Ian Rogers

Isaac Schweitzer

Ben Snyder

Nga Tran

Heather Wishart

Group 2

Robert Moulds (chair)

Jo Allardice

David Ames

Mary Apostolidis

Jan Donovan

Valsamma Eapen

Phillipa Hay

Sally Johns

Fiona Judd

Susan Melbourne

Tram Nguyen

Jacinta Powell

Robyn Richmond

John Scopel

Alex Wodak

 

Respiratory Care expert groups

 

Respiratory 1 (1994)

RFW Moulds (chair)

MP Hemming

PR Carroll

M Kozminsky

A Olinsky

AR Rubinfeld

RE Ruffin

JP Seale

EH Walters

 

Respiratory 2 (2000)

J Dowden (chair)

RFW Moulds

C Alderman

D Armstrong

D Campbell

G Dickson

J McGinness

I McMaster

J Robinson

A Rubinfeld

RE Ruffin

G Simpson

EH Walters

 

Respiratory 3 (2005)

John Dowden (chair)

Carol Armour

David Armstrong

Donald Campbell

Lyn Clearihan

Louis Irving

Carol Norquay

Richard Ruffin

Belinda Rickard

Graham Simpson

Susan Tattersall

Antony Veale

E Haydn Walters

 

Respiratory 4 (2009)

John Dowden (chair)

Carol Armour

Alice Glover

Hugh Greville

Anastasia Hutchinson

Louis Irving

Christine McDonald

Helen Reddel

Richard Ruffin

Angela Rutherford

Graham Simpson

Claire Wainwright

Richard Wood-Baker

 

Respiratory 5 (2015)

Robert Moulds (chair)

Jo Allardice

David Armstrong

Kirsty Buising

Allen Cheng

Jenny Gowan

Hugh Greville

Georgina Kilroy

Frances Kinnear

Christine McDonald

Vanessa McDonald

Matthew Naughton

Judy Raymond

Helen Reddel

Janet Rimmer

Pei Rong

Miranda Sandars

Graham Simpson

Rheumatology Care expert groups

 

Rheumatology 1 (2006)

Laurie Mashford (chair)

Roger Allen

Les Barnsley

Jill Beattie

Andrea Bendrups

Rachelle Buchbinder

Les Cleland

Julien de Jager

Kieran Fallon

Kirstie Galbraith

Sally Green

Michael Kingsford

Geoff McColl

Lyn March

John Murtagh

Carolyn Page

Denise Ruth

Andrew Taylor

 

Rheumatology 2 (2010)

Robert Moulds (chair)

Jonathan Akikusa

Jo Allardice

Les Barnsley

Andrea Bendrups

James Bertouch

Rachelle Buchbinder

Jill Cook

Kieran Fallon

Kirstie Galbraith

Paul Kubler

Lyn March

Bianca Marchioni

John Murtagh

Susanna Proudman

Miranda Sandars

 

Rheumatology 3 (2017)

Robert Moulds (chair)

Jonathan Akikusa

Les Barnsley

Andrew Briggs

Rachelle Buchbinder

Kieran Fallon

Jessica Gibney

Paul Kubler

Lyn March

David Metz

Huy Nguyen

Susanna Proudman

Bethan Richards

Lynden Roberts

Melanie Rosella

Debra Rowett

Miranda Sandars

Samuel Whittle

 

 

Ulcer and Wound expert groups

Ulcer and wound 1 (2012)

Robert Moulds (chair)

Greg Duncan

Michelle Gibb

Harry Gibbs

Robert Kelly

Michael Kingsford

David Looke

Kerry May

Milton Sales

John Scally

Terry Swanson

Sally Warmington

Carolina Weller

Michael Woodward

Ulcer and wound 2 (2019)

Heath Kelly (chair)

Donna Angel

Claire Campbell

Mark Jackson

Samantha Kourtis

Amy Legg

Rob Melville

Theresa Swanson

Peta Tehan

Sue Templeton

Damian Williams

Michael Woodward

Stephen Yelland